Daily Schedule
Help support the victims of Hurricane Harvey by purchasing a raffle ticket. Winners announced October 22!
TICKETS!
Home > Events > 2017 Daily Schedule

2017 Daily Schedule

 
of 1

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 20

4:00 PM

Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public

4:00 PM

Best of Texas Ranch Rodeo Semi-Finals - North Arena

4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Free Kids Events - AgLand Kids Arena

Includes Stick Horse & Pony Hop Races & Kids Hay Hauling

4:30 PM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

4:30 PM

Pirate Parrot Show - Fairway

5:00 PM

Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Barn

5:00 PM

Canine Stars - Fairway

5:00 PM

Lil-Wranglers Dance Performance - Main Stage/Fairway

5:30 PM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

5:30 PM

Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

5:30 PM

Mutton Bustin’- AgLand Kids Arena

6:00 PM

Pirate Parrot Show - Fairway

6:30 PM

Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Barn

6:30 PM

Canine Stars - Fairway

7:00 PM

Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

7:00 PM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

7:00 PM-9:30 PM

CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin' & Boot Scramble – North Arena

8:00 PM

Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Barn

8:00 PM

Canine Stars - Fairway

8:30 PM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

8:30 PM

Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

9:45 PM

Kevin Fowler - Bud Light Main Stage

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 21

10:00 AM

Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public

10:00 AM

Junior Heifer Showmanship Followed by Ring A & Ring B - South Arena

10:00 AM

Prospect Meat Goat Showmanship Followed by Ring A & Ring B - East Pavilion Arena

10:30 AM

Prospect Lamb Showmanship Followed by Ring A & Ring B - East Pavilion Arena

All Livestock released upon end of breed/division

10:00 AM

Best of Texas Ranch Rodeo Semi-Finals - North Arena

10:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Free Kids Events - AgLand Kids Arena

Includes Stick Horse & Pony Hop Races & Kids Hay Hauling

10:30 PM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

10:30 AM

Pirates Parrot Show - Fairway

11:00 AM

Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Barn

11:00 AM

Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

11:00 AM

Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena

12:00 PM

Canine Stars - Fairway

12:00 PM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

12:30 AM

Pirates Parrot Show - Fairway

12:30 PM

Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Barn

1:00 PM

Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena

1:00 PM

Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

1:30 PM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

2:00 PM

Best of Texas Ranch Rodeo Finals w/ Mutton Bustin' - North Arena

2:00 PM

Canine Stars - Fairway

2:30 PM

Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Barn

2:30 PM

Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

3:00 PM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

3:00 PM

Pirates Parrot Show - Fairway

4:00 PM

Canine Stars - Fairway

4:30 PM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

4:30 PM

Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

5:00 PM-7:30PM

CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin' & Boot Scramble – North Arena

with a performance by the State Champion 4H Mounted Drill Team

Brazos County Faith Riders. Plus BVFR Scholarship Presentation.

5:00 PM

Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Barn

5:00 PM

Pirates Parrot Show - Fairway

6:00 PM

Canine Stars - Fairway

6:00 PM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

7:00 PM

Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Barn

7:00 PM

Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

8:00 PM

Sabrina Carpenter - Candy 95 Main Stage

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 22

10:00 AM

Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public

10:00 AM

Junior Swine Showmanship Followed by Ring A & Ring B – East Pavilion Arena

10:00 AM

Prospect Steer Showmanship Followed by Ring A & Ring B – South Arena


10:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Free Kids Events - AgLand Kids Arena

Includes Stick Horse & Pony Hop Races & Kids Hay Hauling

10:30 AM

Canine Stars - Fairway

10:30 AM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

11:00 AM

Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Barn

11:30 AM

Pirates Parrot Show - Fairway

12:00 PM

Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena

12:00 PM

Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

12:00 PM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

1:00 PM

Lil-Wranglers Dance Performance - Main Stage/Fairway

1:00 PM

Canine Stars - Fairway

1:00 PM

Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Barn

1:30 PM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

1:30 PM

Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

2:00 PM

Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena

2:00 PM

Pirates Parrot Show - Fairway

3:00 PM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

3:00 PM

Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Barn

3:00 PM

Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

3:30 PM

Canine Stars - Fairway

4:00 PM

CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin' & Boot Scramble – North Arena **Drawing for Hurricane Harvey Fundraising Raffle items at this time.

4:00 PM

Pirates Parrot Show - Fairway

4:30 PM

Magic Bean Show - AgLand Kids Barn

4:30 PM

Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

5:00 PM

Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Barn

5:30 PM

Canine Stars - Fairway

6:00 PM

Pirates Parrot Show - Fairway

6:30 PM

Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

7:00 PM

La Energia Nortena - Alegria Main Stage

*Grounds Attractions (including Petting Zoo, Pony Rides, & Mechanical Bull)

Exhibits, Carnival, Daily Entertainment Stage, and Food Vendors will be open daily during the posted

hours.

of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X