Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Event Results

Event Results

2014

Creative Arts

Photography Contest

Photography Contest Results

Baked and Canned Goods Contest

Baked Goods Contest Results

Youth Western Art Show

2014 Youth Western Art Show Results

Free-form Results

2014 Brazos Valley Fair 
Youth Western Art Show Results
Placing Grade Name School Title
1 Kindergarten  Eden Chilton Sul Ross Look Mom… It's True
2 Kindergarten  Roy Castillo Fannin Oh My Blue Fingers
3 Kindergarten  Isaac Delacruz Bonham Old McDonald's Farm
         
1 1st  Jayda Melton Bonham Hot Armadillo
2 1st  Melanie Castillo Henderson Cielo Brilliante
3 1st  Dayanara Martinez Anson Jones Squirrely Line Cactus
         
1 2nd  Cody Elkins Henderson No Pal Loco
2 2nd  Grace Tausch Johnson What Girls Love About Texas
3 2nd  Jace Schuenemann Madison A Nice Day Being a Cow
         
1 3rd  Kylee Favors Henderson Giant Amigo
2 3rd  Caitlyn Parkey Sam Houston Sunset in the West
3 3rd  Chloe Galacia Henderson BFF
         
1 4th  Belen Cortez Henderson Mi Casa
2 4th  Miranda Skaggs Bowen My Darling Princess Ginger
3 4th  Avery Wenzel Johnson Steer Me Across Texas
         
1 5th  Madi Jordan Johnson Under the Pecan Tree
2 5th  Shelli Lopez Johnson Texas Cotton
3 5th  Haevan Rivas Sam Houston A Day at the Fair
         
1 6th  Krista Bligh Purple Turtle Welcome to Texas
2 6th  Arianna Blumenthal Allen Academy Going Home
3 6th  Alena Vitha Jane Long Flowers of the West
         
1 7th  Kendall Kacay Allen Academy Purple Skies
2 7th  Emily Phariss Jane Long The Past
2 7th  Phoebe Kate Hancock Jane Long Happy Trails
3 7th  Mikaela Terry Sam Rayburn John Wayne Organic Cyborg
         
1 8th  Chloe Blodgett Jane Long Watching the West
2 8th  Amaan Dosani Allen Academy Cowboy Carving
3 8th  Timberlyn Flores Jane Long Feather of My Fathers
         
1 9th  William Deal Franklin Weaning Time
         
1 10th  Olivia Garrett A&M Consolidated Country House
2 10th  Rachel Cazey Franklin Hung By a Wire
3 10th  Montana Terry Franklin Cowboy Attire
         
1 11th  Alexandro Salazar Bryan Unknown
2 11th  Amber Rios A&M Consolidated Painting the Countryside Red
3-tie 11th  Luis Prado Bryan The Last Round-Up
3-tie 11th  Brianna Jaramilla Franklin Dreaming of Being a Cowboy
         
1 12th  Janell Mendez Bryan Lonely Memories
2 12th  Jenna Eiman Franklin Saddled Up Cowboy
3 12th  Cole Carline Leon West Texas Desert
         
  Division Name School Title
Grand PeeWee Cody Elkins Henderson No Pal Loco
Reserve PeeWee Grace Tausch Johnson What Girls Love About Texas
         
Grand  Junior Belen Cortez Henderson Mi Casa
Reserve Junior Madi Jordan Johnson Under the Pecan Tree
         
Grand Intermediate Chloe Blodgett Jane Long Watching the West
Reserve Intermediate Kendall Kacay Allen Academy Purple Skies
         
Grand Senior Alexandro Salazar Bryan Unknown
Reserve Senior Janell Mendez Bryan Lonely Memories
Overall  Grand Champion Senior Alexandro Salazar Bryan Unknown
Reserve Overall Champion PeeWee Cody Elkins Henderson No Pal Loco


CPRA/UPRA Rodeo

CPRA/UPRA Rodeo

CPRA/UPRA Rodeo Result