Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Event Results

Event Results

2015

Best of Texas Ranch Rodeo

Best of Texas Ranch Rodeo

2014 Ranch Rodeo Results

Free-form Results

2014 Ranch Rodeo Results

 

·         1st Place Team- Woodson Ranch $2,520

o   Kenton Woodson

o   Ty Arnold

o   Kenton Shimshack

o   Shane Philipp

·         2nd Place Team- M-Bar $1,512

o   Dylan Pugh

o   Hunter Arnold

o   Thomas Moriarty

o   Cody Kyle

·         3rd Place Team- Sikes Ranch $1,008

o   Jared Sikes

o   Cash Lockhead

o   Jace Tillery

o   Kriistine Rinks

·         Top Horse- Robert Fea

·         Top Hand- James Ramsey

·         Fastest Teams-

o   Sorting- Woodson Ranch 47.37

§ Kenton Woodson, Ty Arnold, Kenton Shimshack, James Ramse

o   Branding- Bar W 23.06

§ Robert Fea, Brandon Sikorski, Charlie Williamson, Shoel Brashers

o   Mugging- Ramsey Ranch 29.75

   § James Ramsey, Luke Cearley, David Sorsby, Bob                Clepper


CPRA/UPRA Rodeo

CPRA/UPRA Rodeo

CPRA/UPRA Rodeo Results

Free-form Results

                     2014 Brazos Valley Fair
                    CPRA/UPRA Rodeo Results 
Bareback
Place  Name  Score 
1 BROWN, JAKE P.  86
2 CRUMPLER, MATT  81
3 YATES, CHRIS  79
Barrel Racing
Place  Name  Time 
1 GORDON, ROMANY  16.958
2 LOVELL, KASSIDY  17.314
3 WILLIS, PAIGE  17.319
4 ANDERSON, DAWN  17.386
5 MAYES, MITZI  17.398
6 WALKOVIAK, CALEY  17.485
Break Away
Place  Name  Time 
1 DRACOULIS, KENDRA  2.88
2 HERRING, KAKI  3.1
3 PADGETT, CALLIE  3.15
4 WEBB, TACY  3.18
5 REINA, BAILEY  3.59
6 MURRAY, TILLAR  3.59
Bull Riding
Place  Name  Score 
1 PARRISH, BRANDON  82
2 FLORES, ALEJANDRO  82
3 GRIMALDO, RAUL  81
Calf Roping
Place  Name  Time 
1 WHITFIELD, FRED  8.17
2 KORMOS, SCOTT  8.18
3 CHILDERS, SETH  8.18
4 WALLACE, JIM BOB  8.2
5 ARLEDGE, TYSON  8.58
6 HANNA, CONNOR  8.76
Saddle Bronc
Place  Name  Score 
1 RAGSDALE, JOEL  79
2 HERBERT, BILL  78
3 SARRIS, ANDREW  76
Steer Wrestling
Place  Name  Time 
1 STERMER, DEAN  4.5
2 GOODMAN, CADE  4.6
3 SHOFNER, COOPER  4.9
4 DOLLERY, SHAWN  5.6
5 KEATON, TROY  6
Team Roping
Place  Name  Time 
1 KIDD, CORY  4.63
1 TRYAN, CHASE  4.63
2 SMIDT, CALEB  5.24
2 DUGGER, B.J.  5.24
3 MCWHORTER, NATHAN  5.96
3 DAVISON, COLE  5.96
4 ROBERTSON, AUSTIN  5.97
4 WALKER, LEE  5.97
5 HOBBS, TRAVIS  6
5 WILSON, RHETT  6
6 DOEBBLER, CHUCK  6.23
6 STONE, BRIAN  6.23