Event Results
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Youtube Instagram Snapchat
TICKETS!

Sign up for email updates from Brazos Valley Fair & Rodeo

Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > Event Results

Event Results

Check back often as results will be posted as competitions are judged. Remember Art Work including Youth Western Art, Photography, Canned and Baked Goods and Quilts are judged before the Fair opens and all entries are displayed for the duration of the Fair! Thanks to everyone who participates!

2019

Creative Arts

Baked and Canned Goods Contest

2019 Baked & Canned Goods Results

PDF Results

Photography Contest

2019 YOUTH PHOTOGRAPHY RESULTS

2019 ADULT PHOTOGRAPHY RESULTS

PDF Results

Quilt Contest and Show

2019 Quilt Results

PDF Results

Western Art Show

2019 SCULPTURE RESULTS

2019 ILLUSTRATION RESULTS

AgRobotics

AgRobotics

2019 AgRobotics Results

AgRobotics

2019 AgRobotics Results

Steak Cookoff Contest

Steak Cookoff Contest

STEAK COOKOFF RESULTS

STEAK COOKOFF RESULTS

Champion and First Place Steak - Robert Badgett
..........................Score 238.8 Cash Award $1,000
Second Place - Daniel Acevedo
......................... Score 220.4 Cash Award $500
Third Place - John Butler
.......................... Score 214.4 Cash Award $400
Fourth Place - Jamie Batton
.......................... Score 213.6 Cash Award $300
Fifth Place - Anthony Cutaia
.......................... Score 207.9 Cash Award $200


ANCILLARY - ANYTHING ON A STICK RESULTS

ANYTHING ON A STICK RESULTS

First Place - Anthony Cutaia
................... Score 181.9 Cash Award $150
Second Place - Bryan Parker
................... Score 173.7 Cash Award $100
Third Place - John Shannon
................... Score 170.8 Cash Award $50
Fourth Place - Tina Lavender
................... Score 155.2 Cash Award $25


KIDS GRILLED CHEESE COOKOFF

KIDS GRILLED CHEESE COOKOFF RESULTS

First Place - Rylie Shipler
................... Cash Award $100
Second Place - Jackson David
................... Cash Award $75
Third Place - Kimber Badgett
................... Cash Award $50
Fourth Place - Bernard Podraza
................... Cash Award $20
Fifth Place - Eli Acevado
................... Cash Award $15


Steak Cookoff Contest

STEAK COOKOFF RESULTS

STEAK COOKOFF RESULTS

Champion and First Place Steak - Robert Badgett
..........................Score 238.8 Cash Award $1,000
Second Place - Daniel Acevedo
......................... Score 220.4 Cash Award $500
Third Place - John Butler
.......................... Score 214.4 Cash Award $400
Fourth Place - Jamie Batton
.......................... Score 213.6 Cash Award $300
Fifth Place - Anthony Cutaia
.......................... Score 207.9 Cash Award $200


ANCILLARY - ANYTHING ON A STICK RESULTS

ANYTHING ON A STICK RESULTS

First Place - Anthony Cutaia
................... Score 181.9 Cash Award $150
Second Place - Bryan Parker
................... Score 173.7 Cash Award $100
Third Place - John Shannon
................... Score 170.8 Cash Award $50
Fourth Place - Tina Lavender
................... Score 155.2 Cash Award $25


KIDS GRILLED CHEESE COOKOFF

KIDS GRILLED CHEESE COOKOFF RESULTS

First Place - Rylie Shipler
................... Cash Award $100
Second Place - Jackson David
................... Cash Award $75
Third Place - Kimber Badgett
................... Cash Award $50
Fourth Place - Bernard Podraza
................... Cash Award $20
Fifth Place - Eli Acevado
................... Cash Award $15


Open Show

Junior Livestock Shows

Junior Heifer Show

2019 Jr. Heifer Results

Prospect Meat Goat Show

2019 Meat Goat Results

Junior Swine Show

2019 Junior Swine Results

Prospect Steer Show

2019 Prospect Steer Results

Back to
Top
TICKETS!