Daily Schedule
Facebook Instagram Youtube Snapchat Twitter Pinterest
TICKETS!

Sign up for email updates from Brazos Valley Fair & Rodeo

Home > Events > 2021 DAILY SCHEDULE

2021 DAILY SCHEDULE

2021 BRAZOS VALLEY FAIR & RODEO SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

KICK-OFF WEEKEND OCTOBER 16-17
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2021
7:00 AM – 4:30 PM Weld-Off Competition with awards at 3:30 pm
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM Steak Cookoff Competition with awards at 4:00 pm (Open to anyone to enter)
8:30 AM – 1:30 PM Agrobotics Competition with awards at 1:30 pm

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2021 - TICKETS MUST BE PURCHASED ONLINE OR AT THE GATE
12:00 PM Gates open for Tractor Pull
12:00 PM – 1:30 PM Pit area open for Tractor Pull
2:00 PM Tractor Pull begins

__________________________________________________________________________________

MAIN FAIR WEEKEND - ENJOY RODEOS, CONCERTS, CARNIVAL, ATTRACTIONS & MORE!
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2021 - TICKETS MUST BE PURCHASED IN-STORE, ONLINE, OR AT GATE
4:00 PM Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Free Kids Events - AgLand Kids Arena
.....4:00 PM Check out Rorring Entertainment Racecars - Fairway
4:30 PM Dairy Classroom – AgLand Kids Zone
5:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
5:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
5:30 PM Mutton Bustin’- AgLand Kids Arena
6:30 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
7:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
7:00 PM CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin' & Boot Scramble - North Arena
with Coloring Contest Winner Presentation
7:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone
8:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
8:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
10:00 PM Headline entertainment with Mike Ryan – KORA Main Stage

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2021 - TICKETS MUST BE PURCHASED IN-STORE, ONLINE, OR AT GATE
10:00 AM Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public
10:00 AM Heifer Show Showmanship, Followed by Heifer Show Ring A & Ring B - South
Arena
10:00 AM Meat Goat Show Showmanship
Followed by Meat Goat Show Ring A & Ring B - East Pavilion Arena
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM Free Kids Events - AgLand Kids Arena
......10:00 AM Check out Rorring Entertainment Racecars - Fairway
10:30 AM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone
11:00 AM Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena
11:30 AM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
12:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
12:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone
1:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena
1:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
2:00 AM Lamb Show - Showmanship
Followed by Lamb Show Ring A & Ring B - East Pavilion Arena
2:00 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone
2:30 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
3:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ – AgLand Kids Arena
3:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
4:00 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone
5:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
5:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
6:00 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone
7:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
7:00 PM CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin' & Boot Scramble – North Arena
with VIP Recognition & BVFR Scholarship Presentation
8:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
9:45 PM Headline entertainment with Shenandoah - KORA Main Stage

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2021 -TICKETS MUST BE PURCHASED IN-STORE, ONLINE, OR AT GATE
10:00 AM Swine Show Showmanship
Followed by Swine Show Ring A & Ring B – East Pavilion Arena
10:00 AM Steer Show Showmanship, Followed by Steer Show Ring A & Ring B – South
Arena
12:00 PM Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM Free Kids Events - AgLand Kids Arena
......12:00 PM Check out Rorring Entertainment Racecars - Fairway
12:30 PM Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena
12:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone
1:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
1:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
2:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone
2:30 PM Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena
3:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
3:30 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
4:00 PM CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin' & Boot Scramble – North Arena
4:00 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone
4:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
5:30 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
6:00 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone
6:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
7:00 PM Opening entertainment Los Tercos - Alegria Main Stage
8:45 PM Headline entertainment Los Tigrillos - Alegria Main Stage

*times subject to change

Back to
Top
TICKETS!