Daily Schedule
TICKETS!

Sign up for email updates from Brazos Valley Fair & Rodeo

Home > Events > 2018 Daily Schedule

2018 Daily Schedule

of

2018 BRAZOS VALLEY FAIR & RODEO SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2018

4:00 PM Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public

4:00 PM Best of Texas Ranch Rodeo Semi-Finals - North Arena

4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Free Kids Events - AgLand Kids Arena

Includes Stick Horse, Pony Hop Races & Kids Hay Hauling

4:30 PM The Ninja Experience - Fairway

4:30 PM Birds n Beasts Show - Fairway

5:00 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone

5:00 PM Texas 105 Band Rockin' Spur Stage Performance - Fairway

5:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

5:30 PM Mutton Bustin’- AgLand Kids Arena

6:00 PM Birds n Beasts Show - Fairway

6:30 PM The Ninja Experience - Fairway

6:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone

7:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

7:00 PM CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin' & Boot Scramble - North Arena

with Coloring Contest Winner Presentation

8:00 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone

8:00 PM The Ninja Experience - Fairway

8:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

9:45 PM The Emotions - Main Stage

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2018

10:00 AM Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public

10:00 AM Junior Heifer Showmanship, Followed by Ring A & Ring B - South Arena

10:00 AM Prospect Meat Goat Showmanship

Followed by Ring A & Ring B - South East Pavilion Arena

10:00 AM Best of Texas Ranch Rodeo Semi-Finals - North Arena

10:00 AM Agrobotics Competition - Exhibit Hall

10:30 AM Prospect Lamb Showmanship

Followed by Ring A & Ring B - South East Pavilion Arena

10:00 PM - 9:00 PM Free Kids Events - AgLand Kids Arena

Includes Stick Horse, Pony Hop Races & Kids Hay Hauling

10:30 AM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone

11:00 AM Birds n Beasts Show - Fairway

11:00 AM Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena

11:30 AM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

12:30 PM The Ninja Experience - Fairway

12:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone

12:30 PM Bubble Gum Chewing Contest Rockin' Spur Stage - Fairway

1:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena

1:00 PM Birds n Beasts Show - Fairway

1:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

2:00 PM Best of Texas Ranch Rodeo Finals w/ Mutton Bustin' - North Arena

2:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone

2:30 PM Kolt Barber Rockin' Spur Stage Performance - Fairway

3:00 PM The Ninja Experience - Fairway

3:00 PM Birds n Beasts Show - Fairway

3:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

5:00 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone

5:00 PM Kane Alvarado Rockin' Spur Stage Performance - Fairway

5:00 PM Birds n Beasts Show - Fairway

5:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

6:00 PM The Ninja Experience - Fairway

7:00 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone

7:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

7:00 PM CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin' & Boot Scramble – North Arena

with a performance by the State Champion 4H Mounted Drill Team the

Brazos County Faith Riders, VIP Recognition & BVFR Scholarship Presentation

9:45 PM Diamond Rio - KORA Main Stage

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2018

10:00 AM Junior Swine Showmanship

Followed by Ring A & Ring B – South East Pavilion Arena

10:00 AM Prospect Steer Showmanship, Followed by Ring A & Ring B – South Arena

12:00 PM Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public

12:00 PM - 8:00 PM Free Kids Events - AgLand Kids Arena

Includes Stick Horse, Pony Hop Races & Kids Hay Hauling

12:30 PM Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena

12:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone

12:30 PM Birds n Beasts Show - Fairway

1:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

1:30 PM Aggieland Mariachi Band Rockin' Spur Stage Performance - Fairway

2:00 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone

2:00 PM Birds n Beasts Show - Fairway

2:30 PM The Ninja Experience - Fairway

2:30 PM Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena

3:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

3:30 PM Birds n Beasts Show - Fairway

3:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone

3:30 PM CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin' & Boot Scramble – North Arena

4:00 PM The Ninja Experience - Fairway

4:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

5:00 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Kids Zone

5:30 PM Birds n Beasts Show - Fairway

6:00 PM The Ninja Experience - Fairway

6:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway

7:00 PM Los Corceles de Linares - Alegria Main Stage

9:00 PM Los Rieleros del Norte - Alegria Main Stage

of
Back to
Top
< Back
X