Daily Schedule
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Youtube Instagram Snapchat
TICKETS!

Sign up for email updates from Brazos Valley Fair & Rodeo

Home > Events > 2019 Daily Schedule

2019 Daily Schedule

RODEO TIMES - Friday - 7:00pm, Saturday - 7:00pm, Sunday - 3:30pm
CONCERT TIMES - Roger Creager - 9:45pm, BlackHawk - 9:45pm, Pesado - 7:00pm


2019 BRAZOS VALLEY FAIR & RODEO
MAIN WEEKEND SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2019
4:00 PM Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Free Kids Events - AgLand Kids Arena
Includes Stick Horse, Pony Hop Races & Kids Hay Hauling
4:00 PM Kids Pedal Tractor Pull – Fairway
4:00 PM The Man of Maui – Rockin’ Spur Stage - Fairway
4:30 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
5:00 PM Dairy Classroom – AgLand Barn
5:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
5:30 PM Mutton Bustin’- AgLand Kids Arena
6:00 PM Kids Pedal Tractor Pull – Fairway
6:30 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
6:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Barn
7:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
7:00 PM CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin’ & Boot Scramble - North Arena with Coloring Contest Winner Presentation
7:30 PM Kids Pedal Tractor Pull – Fairway
8:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
8:00 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Barn
8:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
9:45 PM Roger Creager – KORA Main Stage


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2019
10:00 AM Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public
10:00 AM Junior Heifer Showmanship,
Followed by Ring A & Ring B - South Arena
10:00 AM Prospect Meat Goat Showmanship
Followed by Ring A & Ring B - South East Pavilion Arena
10:30 AM Prospect Lamb Showmanship
Followed by Ring A & Ring B - South East Pavilion Arena
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM Free Kids Events - AgLand Kids Arena
Includes Stick Horse, Pony Hop Races & Kids Hay Hauling
10:30 AM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Barn
11:00 AM Kids Pedal Tractor Pull – Fairway
11:00 AM Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena
11:30 AM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
12:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
12:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Barn
12:30 PM Willow Creek Junction – Rockin’ Spur Stage – Fairway
1:00 PM Kids Pedal Tractor Pull – Fairway
1:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena
1:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
2:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
2:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Barn
2:30 PM Just Us – Rockin’ Spur Stage Performance - Fairway
3:00 PM Kids Pedal Tractor Pull – Fairway
3:00 PM Mutton Bustin’ – AgLand Kids Arena
3:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
4:30 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
4:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Barn
4:30 PM Nutritional Clinic & Team Fitting Contest - South Arena
5:00 PM Jacob Marshall – Rockin’ Spur Stage - Fairway
5:00 PM Kids Pedal Tractor Pull – Fairway
5:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
6:30 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
6:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Barn
7:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
7:00 PM CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin’ & Boot Scramble
– North Arena with the State Champion 4H Mounted
Drill Team, the Brazos County Faith Riders.
VIP Recognition & BVFR Scholarship Presentation
9:45 PM Blackhawk - KORA Main Stage


SUNDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2019
10:00 AM Junior Swine Showmanship
Followed by Ring A & Ring B – South East Pavilion Arena
10:00 AM Prospect Steer Showmanship
Followed by Ring A & Ring B – South Arena
12:00 PM Grounds, Food Vendors, & Carnival Open to the Public
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM Free Kids Events - AgLand Kids Arena
Includes Stick Horse, Pony Hop Races & Kids Hay Hauling
12:30 PM Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena
12:30 PM Kids Pedal Tractor Pull – Fairway
1:00 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Barn
1:00 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
1:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
1:30 PM Kane Alvarado – Rockin’ Spur Stage - Fairway
2:00 PM Kids Pedal Tractor Pull – Fairway
2:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Barn
2:30 PM Mutton Bustin’ - AgLand Kids Arena
3:00 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
3:30 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
3:30 PM Kids Pedal Tractor Pull – Fairway
3:30 PM CPRA/UPRA Rodeo w/ Mutton Bustin’ & Boot Scramble – North Arena
4:00 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Barn
4:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races – Fairway
5:00 PM Kids Pedal Tractor Pull – Fairway
5:30 PM Dairy Classroom - AgLand Barn
5:30 PM Extreme Dogs – Fairway
6:30 PM Swifty Swine Pig Races - Fairway
7:00 PM Grupo Pesado - Alegria Main Stage
11:00 PM Fair closes - see y’all next year!
October 16-18 & October 23-25, 2019
Back to
Top
TICKETS!